Lucknam Park Privacy Policy:

Lucknam Park’s mission is to consistently exceed our visitors’ expectations in terms of the products and services we provide to our business and leisure travellers by creating a customised experience for each visitor. Lucknam Park collects information about our visitors (both offline and online) so that we can provide an experience that is tailored to their preferences. Since the privacy of our visitors is of paramount importance to Lucknam Park, we wish to protect it and maintain the trust of our visitors while collecting the information necessary to do this. Lucknam Park is fully committed to providing information about the collection and use of personal information furnished by, or collected from, visitors while using our website, products and services.

Website Privacy Notice

Lucknam Park Hotels Limited are committed to protecting the privacy of personal data collected from you in the course of your use of this Website.

If you submit personal data to us via the Website, you agree that we may collect, use and store that personal information data in accordance with relevant data protection legislation and regulations. Further details can be found at www.ico.gov.uk.

We will only collect personal data to the extent that it is required for specific purposes made clear to you at the time.  If you contact us, we will keep a record of that contact including your contact details and any relevant account information.  In addition to your access details, we will log details of your interactions with us including via the Website.

We may use your personal data in order to provide you with the best possible Website experience  and to provide you with information about our services and business.

We will not sell your personal data or make it available to any third parties without your prior consent except where required or permitted to do so by law.

We have implemented generally accepted standards of technology and operational security in order to protect personal data from loss, misuse, or unauthorised alteration or destruction.

You have the following rights under the in respect of your personal data held by us:

  • to access your personal data
  • to be provided with information about how your personal data is processed (this information is set out in this Policy)
  • to have your personal data corrected where necessary (please contact us promptly should you become aware of any incorrect or out-of-date information)
  • to have your personal data erased in certain circumstances (please refer to the relevant data protection legislation and regulations or consult the ICO for details)
  • to object to or restrict how your personal data is processed
  • to have your personal data transferred to yourself or to another business

You have the right to take any complaints about how we process your personal data to the Information Commissioner:

Information Commissioner’s Office, Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 5AF

https://ico.org.uk/concerns/  0303 123 1113

The Website may from time to time contain links to other unrelated sites (including those of our advertisers). This privacy statement does not apply to these sites nor are we responsible for the content and practices of these websites.  In particular, please note that such other sites may also use cookies, and that we have no control over this.

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy from time to time without prior notice. You are advised to check the Site regularly for any amendments (but NB amendments will not be made retrospectively).

Cookie Information

This Website uses cookies – small files that are sent to your computer.  (You may refuse to accept cookies by changing the settings on your browser. However, doing so may affect your ability to access or use certain parts of the Website.)

We use cookies to remember who you are and a few of your preferences whilst you use the website.

We do not use cookies to collect personally identifiable information about you, track your behaviour or share information with 3rd parties.

NB: our cookies only track which PC is logging on to the Website: they do not identify (and we do not record) who is using that PC.  Our cookies do not contain any of your personal information and only take up about one thousandth of the space of a single image from a typical digital camera. All of the cookies we set are strictly necessary in order for us to provide Website service to you.